Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Evolt Network slow charger – Queens Prom - Douglas

Queens Promenade, Isle of Man, IM2 4NN

7 kW max2 charge points

The charger

AddressQueens Promenade, Isle of Man, IM2 4NN
Maximum power7 kW
Charge points2

Nearest slow chargers

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionDistance
Evolt Network · Police HQ - DouglasCHEAPEST0.4 mi22 kW · 0.4 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.4 mi
Evolt Network · Onchan Park0.5 mi22 kW · 0.5 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.5 mi
Evolt Network · Spectrum Apartments - Douglas0.6 mi22 kW · 0.6 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.6 mi
Evolt Network · IOM College0.6 mi22 kW · 0.6 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.6 mi
Evolt Network · Elm Tree Road0.8 mi22 kW · 0.8 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.8 mi
Evolt Network · Commissioners Car Park - Onchan0.9 mi22 kW · 0.9 miEvolt Network22 kW—£0.320.9 mi
Evolt Network · Rochester Court - Douglas0.9 mi7 kW · 0.9 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.320.9 mi
Evolt Network · Chester Street Car Park1.0 mi7 kW · 1.0 miEvolt Network7 kW—£0.321.0 mi
All Evolt Network chargers
Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit works out the exact cost of a slow charge for your vehicle, plug-in time and overstay fees, and compares every charger around you. Work out my charge

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play