Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Blackpool

6 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Blackpool (Blackpool) from 4 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Thornton Cleveleys (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Blackpool on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Blackpool
Rapid chargers6
Networks4
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Blackpool

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Thornton CleveleysCHEAPESTCleveleys · 4.0 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 4.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—4.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY Blackpool VHGreat Marton · 1.6 mi8/12 free · 400 kW · 1.6 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW8/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.6 mi
Source · Blackpool, George StreetBlackpool · 0.6 mi160 kW · 0.6 miSource160 kW—£0.90—0.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1072 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Saint AnnesLytham St Annes · 4.5 mi160 kW · 4.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1325 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Poulton-le-FyldePoulton-le-Fylde · 3.1 mi160 kW · 3.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1472 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BlackpoolGreat Marton · 1.9 mi160 kW · 1.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Blackpool

In Blackpool, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Blackpool VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Thornton Cleveleys (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Blackpool

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Blackpool?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Blackpool, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Blackpool?

Morrisons Thornton Cleveleys (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Blackpool?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Blackpool?

IONITY Blackpool VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play