Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Lytham St Annes

9 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Lytham St Annes (Lancashire) from 5 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Kirkham (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Lytham St Annes on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Lytham St Annes
Rapid chargers9
Networks5
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Lytham St Annes

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons KirkhamCHEAPESTKirkham · 5.7 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.7 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Warton, United KingdomWarton · 4.8 mi250 kW · 4.8 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.77—4.8 mi
Ionity · IONITY Blackpool VHGreat Marton · 4.9 mi8/12 free · 400 kW · 4.9 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW8/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.9 mi
Source · Blackpool, George StreetBlackpool · 5.9 mi160 kW · 5.9 miSource160 kW—£0.90—5.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1045 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SouthportBanks · 5.2 mi65 kW · 5.2 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—5.2 mi
InstaVolt · 105 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BanksBanks · 5.6 mi50 kW · 5.6 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1072 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Saint AnnesLytham St Annes · 1.1 mi160 kW · 1.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.1 mi
InstaVolt · 108 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Lytham St AnnesLytham St Annes · 1.7 mi50 kW · 1.7 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—1.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1472 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BlackpoolGreat Marton · 4.1 mi160 kW · 4.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.1 mi

Price benchmarks in Lytham St Annes

In Lytham St Annes, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Blackpool VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Kirkham (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.92 per kWh, 6% higher than the median for the county (Lancashire, £0.87).

Networks in Lytham St Annes

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Lytham St Annes?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Lytham St Annes, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Lytham St Annes?

Morrisons Kirkham (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Lytham St Annes?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Lytham St Annes?

IONITY Blackpool VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play