Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Kirkham

15 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Kirkham (Lancashire) from 6 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Kirkham (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Kirkham on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Kirkham
Rapid chargers15
Networks6
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Kirkham

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons KirkhamCHEAPESTKirkham · 0.2 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 0.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—0.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Preston RiverswayPreston · 5.7 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.7 mi
Be.EV · Tesco Express PrestonPreston · 4.8 mi100 kW · 4.8 miBe.EV100 kW—£0.59—4.8 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Saddle Inn, United KingdomPreston · 3.8 mi250 kW · 3.8 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.75—3.8 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Warton, United KingdomWarton · 2.2 mi250 kW · 2.2 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.77—2.2 mi
Osprey · Bell & Bottle, KirkhamKirkham · 1.4 mi60 kW · 1.4 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—1.4 mi
Ionity · IONITY Blackpool VHGreat Marton · 6.1 mi9/12 free · 400 kW · 6.1 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW9/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power6.1 mi
InstaVolt · 104 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LongtonTarleton · 5.2 mi50 kW · 5.2 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1072 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Saint AnnesLytham St Annes · 5.7 mi160 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 108 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Lytham St AnnesLytham St Annes · 4.6 mi50 kW · 4.6 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—4.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1276 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – PrestonPreston · 5.5 mi160 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1307 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – PrestonPreston · 6.0 mi160 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1472 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BlackpoolGreat Marton · 5.8 mi160 kW · 5.8 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.8 mi
InstaVolt · 150 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LeaPreston · 4.5 mi50 kW · 4.5 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 188 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Hesketh BankTarleton · 6.0 mi50 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi

Price benchmarks in Kirkham

In Kirkham, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Blackpool VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Kirkham (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.92 per kWh, 6% higher than the median for the county (Lancashire, £0.87).

Networks in Kirkham

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Kirkham?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Kirkham, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Kirkham?

Morrisons Kirkham (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Kirkham?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Kirkham?

IONITY Blackpool VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play