Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Burham

14 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Burham (Kent) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Larkfield (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Burham on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Burham
Rapid chargers14
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Burham

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons LarkfieldCHEAPESTLarkfield · 2.8 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 2.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—2.8 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons StroodRochester · 4.2 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—4.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WaldersladeChatham · 2.8 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 2.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—2.8 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL CO-OP BLUEBELL HILLBurham · 1.5 mi180 kW · 1.5 miShell Recharge180 kW—£0.60—1.5 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Gillingham Business ParkGillingham · 4.7 mi50 kW · 4.7 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—4.7 mi
Osprey · Fields at Aylesford, MaidstoneAylesford · 2.9 mi200 kW · 2.9 miOsprey200 kW—£0.82—2.9 mi
Osprey · Ship & Trades, ChathamGillingham · 5.5 mi160 kW · 5.5 miOsprey160 kW—£0.82—5.5 mi
Ionity · IONITY Maidstone VHAylesford · 2.9 mi400 kW · 2.9 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power2.9 mi
Source · Maidstone, St Peters Wharf Retail ParkMaidstone · 4.4 mi150 kW · 4.4 miSource150 kW—£0.90—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1084 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MedwayRochester · 4.9 mi160 kW · 4.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.9 mi
InstaVolt · 853 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MaidstoneMaidstone · 4.6 mi120 kW · 4.6 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.6 mi
InstaVolt · 948 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RochesterRochester · 4.4 mi120 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Medway EastboundRainham · 5.6 mi22/27 free · 400 kW · 5.6 miGRIDSERVE400 kW22/27£0.92—5.6 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Medway WestboundRainham · 5.6 mi14/16 free · 350 kW · 5.6 miGRIDSERVE350 kW14/16£0.92—5.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Burham

In Burham, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Maidstone VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Larkfield (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.82 per kWh, 4% higher than the median for the county (Kent, £0.79).

Networks in Burham

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Burham?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Burham, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Burham?

Morrisons Larkfield (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Burham?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Burham?

IONITY Maidstone VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play