Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Coventry

16 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Coventry (Coventry) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.54 to £0.92. The cheapest: NUS Car Park Coventry (E.ON Drive), at £0.54 per kWh.

See chargers around Coventry on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Coventry
Rapid chargers16
Networks8
30 kWh from£16.20
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.54 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Coventry

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
E.ON Drive · NUS Car Park CoventryCHEAPESTCoventry · 0.2 mi50 kW · 0.2 miE.ON Drive50 kW—£0.54—0.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Airport Retail ParkCoventry · 2.7 mi9/11 free · 300 kW · 2.7 miMFG EV Power300 kW9/11£0.59—2.7 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG BedworthBedworth · 5.2 mi7/13 free · 150 kW · 5.2 miMFG EV Power150 kW7/13£0.59—5.2 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Butts RoadCoventry · 0.5 mi1/3 free · 150 kW · 0.5 miMFG EV Power150 kW1/3£0.59—0.5 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG CoventryCoventry · 1.5 mi1/1 free · 50 kW · 1.5 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/1£0.59—1.5 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Rugby RoadCoventry · 3.1 mi2/6 free · 150 kW · 3.1 miMFG EV Power150 kW2/6£0.59—3.1 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG WalsgraveExhall · 3.5 mi10/16 free · 150 kW · 3.5 miMFG EV Power150 kW10/16£0.59—3.5 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Coventry BinleyCoventry · 3.3 mi1/4 free · 50 kW · 3.3 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/4£0.59—3.3 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Balsall Common Near NECBalsall Common · 6.1 mi50 kW · 6.1 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—6.1 mi
Osprey · New Spires, CoventryCoventry · 1.6 mi50 kW · 1.6 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—1.6 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Corley NorthboundKeresley · 4.6 mi180 kW · 4.6 miApplegreen Fast Charge180 kW—£0.83—4.6 mi
Ionity · IONITY Coventry VHCoventry · 1.5 mi350 kW · 1.5 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1032 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CoventryCoventry · 1.9 mi60 kW · 1.9 miInstaVolt60 kW—£0.92—1.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1409 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CoventryKeresley · 4.6 mi160 kW · 4.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1427 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CoventryKeresley · 4.8 mi160 kW · 4.8 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.8 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Welcome Break Corley SouthboundKeresley · 4.8 mi2/4 free · 50 kW · 4.8 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/4£0.92—4.8 mi

Price benchmarks in Coventry

In Coventry, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Coventry VH, Ionity); the cheapest is NUS Car Park Coventry (E.ON Drive), at £0.54 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.70 per kWh, 15% lower than the median for the county (Coventry, £0.82).

Networks in Coventry

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Coventry?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.54 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Coventry, i.e. £16.20 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Coventry?

NUS Car Park Coventry (E.ON Drive), at £0.54 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Coventry?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Coventry?

IONITY Coventry VH (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play