Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Keresley

20 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Keresley (Coventry) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.54 to £0.92. The cheapest: NUS Car Park Coventry (E.ON Drive), at £0.54 per kWh.

See chargers around Keresley on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Keresley
Rapid chargers20
Networks8
30 kWh from£16.16
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.54 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Keresley

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
E.ON Drive · NUS Car Park CoventryCHEAPESTCoventry · 3.4 mi50 kW · 3.4 miE.ON Drive50 kW—£0.54—3.4 mi
MFG EV Power · Airport Retail ParkCoventry · 5.7 mi9/11 free · 300 kW · 5.7 miMFG EV Power300 kW9/11£0.59—5.7 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG BedworthBedworth · 2.9 mi7/13 free · 150 kW · 2.9 miMFG EV Power150 kW7/13£0.59—2.9 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Butts RoadCoventry · 3.1 mi1/3 free · 150 kW · 3.1 miMFG EV Power150 kW1/3£0.59—3.1 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG CoventryCoventry · 4.7 mi1/1 free · 50 kW · 4.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/1£0.59—4.7 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Rugby RoadCoventry · 5.3 mi5/6 free · 150 kW · 5.3 miMFG EV Power150 kW5/6£0.59—5.3 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG WalsgraveExhall · 4.2 mi4/16 free · 150 kW · 4.2 miMFG EV Power150 kW4/16£0.59—4.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Coventry BinleyCoventry · 5.6 mi1/4 free · 50 kW · 5.6 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/4£0.59—5.6 mi
Osprey · Attleborough Arms, NuneatonAttleborough · 5.5 mi75 kW · 5.5 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—5.5 mi
Osprey · Griffin, NuneatonBedworth · 3.9 mi50 kW · 3.9 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—3.9 mi
Osprey · New Spires, CoventryCoventry · 2.8 mi50 kW · 2.8 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—2.8 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Corley NorthboundKeresley · 1.4 mi180 kW · 1.4 miApplegreen Fast Charge180 kW—£0.83—1.4 mi
Ionity · IONITY Coventry VHCoventry · 3.4 mi350 kW · 3.4 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power3.4 mi
Be.EV · IMO NuneatonNuneaton · 4.9 mi150 kW · 4.9 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—4.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1032 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CoventryCoventry · 3.5 mi60 kW · 3.5 miInstaVolt60 kW—£0.92—3.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1142 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NuneatonBedworth · 4.0 mi65 kW · 4.0 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—4.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1409 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CoventryKeresley · 1.4 mi160 kW · 1.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1427 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CoventryKeresley · 1.6 mi160 kW · 1.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.6 mi
InstaVolt · 40 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NuneatonNuneaton · 4.9 mi50 kW · 4.9 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—4.9 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Welcome Break Corley SouthboundKeresley · 1.5 mi3/4 free · 50 kW · 1.5 miGRIDSERVE50 kW3/4£0.92—1.5 mi

Price benchmarks in Keresley

In Keresley, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Coventry VH, Ionity); the cheapest is NUS Car Park Coventry (E.ON Drive), at £0.54 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Keresley

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Keresley?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.54 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Keresley, i.e. £16.16 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Keresley?

NUS Car Park Coventry (E.ON Drive), at £0.54 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Keresley?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Keresley?

IONITY Coventry VH (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play