Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Cringleford

17 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Cringleford (Norfolk) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG St Benedicts (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Cringleford on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Cringleford
Rapid chargers17
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Cringleford

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG RingCHEAPESTNorwich · 4.0 mi3/8 free · 150 kW · 4.0 miMFG EV Power150 kW3/8£0.59—4.0 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG St BenedictsNorwich · 2.6 mi1/1 free · 50 kW · 2.6 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/1£0.59—2.6 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons NorwichNorwich · 3.1 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 3.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—3.1 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WymondhamHethersett · 5.7 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—5.7 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE NORWICHCringleford · 0.4 mi50 kW · 0.4 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—0.4 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Norwich, United Kingdom - Mile CrossNorwich · 4.0 mi250 kW · 4.0 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.67£0.48Tesla Supercharging4.0 mi
E.ON Drive · Broadland Gate, NorwichRackheath · 6.1 mi300 kW · 6.1 miE.ON Drive300 kW—£0.74—6.1 mi
Osprey · Copper Beech, NorwichCostessey · 4.3 mi50 kW · 4.3 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.3 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Norwich Electric ForecourtBrundall · 6.1 mi21/27 free · 350 kW · 6.1 miGRIDSERVE350 kW21/27£0.85—6.1 mi
Be.EV · Riverside Retail ParkNorwich · 3.0 mi300 kW · 3.0 miBe.EV300 kW—£0.87—3.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY CringlefordCringleford · 0.9 mi350 kW · 0.9 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.89£0.48Ionity Power0.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1238 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichSpixworth · 4.5 mi65 kW · 4.5 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1432 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichNorwich · 4.3 mi160 kW · 4.3 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1471 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichNorwich · 3.6 mi160 kW · 3.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.6 mi
InstaVolt · 15 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichCostessey · 4.2 mi50 kW · 4.2 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—4.2 mi
InstaVolt · 210 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichNorwich · 4.2 mi125 kW · 4.2 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—4.2 mi
InstaVolt · 42 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – NorwichRackheath · 5.5 mi50 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi

Price benchmarks in Cringleford

In Cringleford, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (GRIDSERVE Norwich Electric Forecourt, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is MFG St Benedicts (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.85 per kWh, 4% higher than the median for the county (Norfolk, £0.82).

Networks in Cringleford

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Cringleford?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Cringleford, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Cringleford?

MFG St Benedicts (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Cringleford?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Cringleford?

GRIDSERVE Norwich Electric Forecourt (GRIDSERVE), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play