Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Gateacre

28 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Gateacre (Liverpool) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Liverpool Belle Vale (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Gateacre on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Gateacre
Rapid chargers28
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Gateacre

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG HalewoodCHEAPESTHalewood · 2.0 mi4/4 free · 300 kW · 2.0 miMFG EV Power300 kW4/4£0.59—2.0 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Liverpool Belle ValeGateacre · 0.4 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 0.4 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—0.4 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Liverpool SpekeSpeke · 2.7 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 2.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—2.7 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons WidnesWidnes · 5.8 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.8 mi
Fastned · Fastned Liverpool - BrunswickLiverpool · 4.8 mi400 kW · 4.8 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned400 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member4.8 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Coopers Lane, United KingdomKnowsley · 5.8 mi250 kW · 5.8 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.75—5.8 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Larkhill, United KingdomLiverpool · 4.0 mi250 kW · 4.0 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.75—4.0 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Beacon, United KingdomNetherley · 2.3 mi250 kW · 2.3 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.77—2.3 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Knowsley Earlsfield, United KingdomPrescot · 3.4 mi250 kW · 3.4 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.77—3.4 mi
Osprey · Cables Shopping Park, PrescotPrescot · 3.8 mi300 kW · 3.8 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—3.8 mi
Osprey · Childwall Abbey Hotel, LiverpoolLiverpool · 1.2 mi50 kW · 1.2 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—1.2 mi
Osprey · Copper Pot, LiverpoolKnowsley · 5.8 mi50 kW · 5.8 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—5.8 mi
Osprey · Eastham Point, BirkenheadBromborough · 6.1 mi300 kW · 6.1 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—6.1 mi
Osprey · Manor Farm, RainhillRainhill · 4.7 mi300 kW · 4.7 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—4.7 mi
Osprey · Ten Lock Flight, RuncornRuncorn · 6.2 mi50 kW · 6.2 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—6.2 mi
Osprey · Vikings Landing, LiverpoolFazakerley · 5.7 mi50 kW · 5.7 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—5.7 mi
Ionity · IONITY Liverpool VHHuyton · 2.5 mi400 kW · 2.5 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power2.5 mi
Ionity · IONITY Wirral VHBirkenhead · 5.7 mi400 kW · 5.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.7 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Dobbies LiverpoolSpeke · 2.4 mi10/12 free · 350 kW · 2.4 miGRIDSERVE350 kW10/12£0.85—2.4 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Liverpool John Lennon AirportSpeke · 3.1 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 3.1 miGRIDSERVE50 kW2/2£0.85—3.1 mi
Be.EV · IMO LiverpoolLiverpool · 2.7 mi150 kW · 2.7 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1049 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 3.1 mi120 kW · 3.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1055 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 5.5 mi160 kW · 5.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1075 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 5.0 mi160 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1293 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 2.7 mi160 kW · 2.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 138 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolAllerton · 2.6 mi50 kW · 2.6 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—2.6 mi
InstaVolt · 260 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 3.8 mi62 kW · 3.8 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—3.8 mi
InstaVolt · 266 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WidnesWidnes · 5.2 mi125 kW · 5.2 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—5.2 mi

Price benchmarks in Gateacre

In Gateacre, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (Fastned Liverpool - Brunswick, Fastned); the cheapest is Morrisons Liverpool Belle Vale (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.82 per kWh, 4% lower than the median for the county (Liverpool, £0.85).

Networks in Gateacre

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Gateacre?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Gateacre, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Gateacre?

Morrisons Liverpool Belle Vale (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Gateacre?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Gateacre?

Fastned Liverpool - Brunswick (Fastned), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play