Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Govilon

4 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Govilon (Monmouthshire) from 4 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Abergavenny (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Govilon on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Govilon
Rapid chargers4
Networks4
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Govilon

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG AbergavennyCHEAPESTAbergavenny · 2.0 mi1/6 free · 400 kW · 2.0 miMFG EV Power400 kW1/6£0.59—2.0 mi
Osprey · Lamb & Flag, AbergavennyGovilon · 1.1 mi75 kW · 1.1 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—1.1 mi
Ionity · IONITY AbergavennyAbergavenny · 1.6 mi3/4 free · 350 kW · 1.6 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW3/4£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.6 mi
InstaVolt · 964 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Ebbw ValeBrynmawr · 5.1 mi120 kW · 5.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.1 mi

Price benchmarks in Govilon

In Govilon, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (MFG Abergavenny, MFG EV Power); the cheapest is MFG Abergavenny (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Govilon

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Govilon?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Govilon, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Govilon?

MFG Abergavenny (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Govilon?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Govilon?

MFG Abergavenny (MFG EV Power), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play