Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Hellaby

13 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Hellaby (Rotherham) from 6 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Rotherham Bramley (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Hellaby on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Hellaby
Rapid chargers13
Networks6
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Hellaby

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Rotherham BramleyCHEAPESTBramley · 0.6 mi3/8 free · 300 kW · 0.6 miMFG EV Power300 kW3/8£0.59—0.6 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Rotherham BramleyHellaby · 0.6 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 0.6 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—0.6 mi
E.ON Drive · Olive LaneSheffield · 6.1 mi150 kW · 6.1 miE.ON Drive150 kW—£0.74—6.1 mi
Believ · Primesite - RotherhamRotherham · 5.2 mi240 kW · 5.2 miBeliev240 kW—£0.79—5.2 mi
Ionity · IONITY DoncasterDoncaster · 5.9 mi8/11 free · 350 kW · 5.9 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW8/11£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.9 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · RotherhamCatcliffe · 4.9 mi400 kW · 4.9 miApplegreen Fast Charge400 kW—£0.83—4.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1080 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RotherhamRawmarsh · 3.6 mi65 kW · 3.6 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—3.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1081 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RotherhamSheffield · 6.1 mi160 kW · 6.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—6.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1082 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RotherhamRotherham · 4.6 mi65 kW · 4.6 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—4.6 mi
InstaVolt · 110 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwallownestBeighton · 5.9 mi50 kW · 5.9 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1126 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterConisbrough · 4.9 mi160 kW · 4.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1129 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BramleyHellaby · 0.5 mi65 kW · 0.5 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—0.5 mi
InstaVolt · 154 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – RotherhamRawmarsh · 3.7 mi50 kW · 3.7 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—3.7 mi

Price benchmarks in Hellaby

In Hellaby, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (Rotherham, Applegreen Fast Charge); the cheapest is Morrisons Rotherham Bramley (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.92 per kWh, 11% higher than the median for the county (Rotherham, £0.83).

Networks in Hellaby

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Hellaby?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Hellaby, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Hellaby?

Morrisons Rotherham Bramley (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Hellaby?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Hellaby?

Rotherham (Applegreen Fast Charge), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play