Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Knowsley

28 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Knowsley (Knowsley) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Liverpool Belle Vale (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Knowsley on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Knowsley
Rapid chargers28
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Knowsley

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Liverpool Belle ValeCHEAPESTGateacre · 4.5 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 4.5 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—4.5 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons St Helens Baxters LaneSt Helens · 5.8 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.8 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL DERBY ROADLiverpool · 6.1 mi150 kW · 6.1 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—6.1 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Coopers Lane, United KingdomKnowsley · 0.9 mi250 kW · 0.9 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.75—0.9 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Larkhill, United KingdomLiverpool · 3.2 mi250 kW · 3.2 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.75—3.2 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Beacon, United KingdomNetherley · 4.2 mi250 kW · 4.2 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.77—4.2 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Knowsley Earlsfield, United KingdomPrescot · 2.1 mi250 kW · 2.1 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.77—2.1 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Old Meadow, United KingdomMaghull · 4.7 mi250 kW · 4.7 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.77—4.7 mi
Osprey · Cables Shopping Park, PrescotPrescot · 2.9 mi300 kW · 2.9 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—2.9 mi
Osprey · Childwall Abbey Hotel, LiverpoolLiverpool · 4.2 mi50 kW · 4.2 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.2 mi
Osprey · Copper Pot, LiverpoolKnowsley · 0.9 mi50 kW · 0.9 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—0.9 mi
Osprey · Manor Farm, RainhillRainhill · 5.3 mi300 kW · 5.3 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—5.3 mi
Osprey · The Range, St HelensSt Helens · 4.8 mi50 kW · 4.8 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.8 mi
Osprey · Vikings Landing, LiverpoolFazakerley · 2.3 mi50 kW · 2.3 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—2.3 mi
Ionity · IONITY Liverpool VHHuyton · 4.0 mi400 kW · 4.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.0 mi
Be.EV · IMO LiverpoolLiverpool · 2.7 mi150 kW · 2.7 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1048 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolMaghull · 5.7 mi120 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1049 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 4.2 mi120 kW · 4.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1055 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 2.5 mi160 kW · 2.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1063 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Saint HelensSt Helens · 5.1 mi160 kW · 5.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1075 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 3.7 mi160 kW · 3.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1101 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 6.2 mi160 kW · 6.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—6.2 mi
InstaVolt · 1293 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 2.7 mi160 kW · 2.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1388 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolKirkby · 2.4 mi160 kW · 2.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1505 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolMelling · 4.4 mi160 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 84 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolMelling · 2.9 mi50 kW · 2.9 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—2.9 mi
InstaVolt · 85 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LiverpoolLiverpool · 4.3 mi50 kW · 4.3 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—4.3 mi
InstaVolt · 973 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MerseysideSt Helens · 4.7 mi160 kW · 4.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.7 mi

Price benchmarks in Knowsley

In Knowsley, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Liverpool VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Liverpool Belle Vale (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Knowsley

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Knowsley?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Knowsley, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Knowsley?

Morrisons Liverpool Belle Vale (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Knowsley?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Knowsley?

IONITY Liverpool VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play