Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Ledsham

9 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Ledsham (Cheshire West and Chester) from 5 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Ellesmere Port (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Ledsham on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Ledsham
Rapid chargers9
Networks5
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Ledsham

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Ellesmere PortCHEAPESTEllesmere Port Town · 2.4 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 2.4 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—2.4 mi
GeniePoint · Boat MuseumEllesmere Port Town · 3.4 mi50 kW · 3.4 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.72—3.4 mi
Osprey · Eastham Point, BirkenheadBromborough · 3.7 mi300 kW · 3.7 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—3.7 mi
Osprey · Little Owl, ChesterHoole · 5.1 mi60 kW · 5.1 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—5.1 mi
Ionity · IONITY Wirral VHBirkenhead · 5.7 mi12/12 free · 400 kW · 5.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW12/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1000 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BirkenheadBebington · 5.1 mi120 kW · 5.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1431 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – CheshireLedsham · 1.9 mi120 kW · 1.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—1.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1484 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – ChesterChester · 5.4 mi160 kW · 5.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.4 mi
InstaVolt · 912 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Ellesmere PortEllesmere Port Town · 3.0 mi160 kW · 3.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.0 mi

Price benchmarks in Ledsham

In Ledsham, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Wirral VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Ellesmere Port (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Ledsham

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Ledsham?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Ledsham, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Ledsham?

Morrisons Ellesmere Port (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Ledsham?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Ledsham?

IONITY Wirral VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play