Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Malmesbury

4 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Malmesbury (Wiltshire) from 4 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Stanton St. Quintin (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Malmesbury on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Malmesbury
Rapid chargers4
Networks4
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Malmesbury

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Stanton St. QuintinCHEAPESTSutton Benger · 4.1 mi6/12 free · 150 kW · 4.1 miMFG EV Power150 kW6/12£0.59—4.1 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE MALMESBURYMalmesbury · 0.2 mi50 kW · 0.2 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—0.2 mi
Ionity · IONITY ChippenhamSutton Benger · 4.7 mi2/6 free · 350 kW · 4.7 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW2/6£0.83£0.48Ionity Power4.7 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Leigh Delamere WestboundSutton Benger · 5.6 mi14/27 free · 400 kW · 5.6 miGRIDSERVE400 kW14/27£0.92—5.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Malmesbury

In Malmesbury, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (GRIDSERVE MOTO Leigh Delamere Westbound, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is MFG Stanton St. Quintin (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.72 per kWh, 13% lower than the median for the county (Wiltshire, £0.82).

Networks in Malmesbury

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Malmesbury?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Malmesbury, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Malmesbury?

MFG Stanton St. Quintin (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Malmesbury?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Malmesbury?

GRIDSERVE MOTO Leigh Delamere Westbound (GRIDSERVE), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play