Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Sutton Benger

6 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Sutton Benger (Wiltshire) from 5 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Stanton St. Quintin (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Sutton Benger on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Sutton Benger
Rapid chargers6
Networks5
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Sutton Benger

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Stanton St. QuintinCHEAPESTSutton Benger · 2.2 mi8/12 free · 150 kW · 2.2 miMFG EV Power150 kW8/12£0.59—2.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons ChippenhamChippenham · 3.0 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 3.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—3.0 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE MALMESBURYMalmesbury · 5.1 mi50 kW · 5.1 miShell Recharge50 kW—£0.60—5.1 mi
Ionity · IONITY ChippenhamSutton Benger · 1.4 mi3/6 free · 350 kW · 1.4 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW3/6£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.4 mi
InstaVolt · 815 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – ChippenhamChippenham · 5.0 mi80 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt80 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO Leigh Delamere WestboundSutton Benger · 3.3 mi23/27 free · 400 kW · 3.3 miGRIDSERVE400 kW23/27£0.92—3.3 mi

Price benchmarks in Sutton Benger

In Sutton Benger, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (GRIDSERVE MOTO Leigh Delamere Westbound, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is MFG Stanton St. Quintin (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.71 per kWh, 13% lower than the median for the county (Wiltshire, £0.82).

Networks in Sutton Benger

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Sutton Benger?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Sutton Benger, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Sutton Benger?

MFG Stanton St. Quintin (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Sutton Benger?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Sutton Benger?

GRIDSERVE MOTO Leigh Delamere Westbound (GRIDSERVE), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play