Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Royal Wootton Bassett

16 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Royal Wootton Bassett (Wiltshire) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Mannington Retail Park (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Royal Wootton Bassett on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Royal Wootton Bassett
Rapid chargers16
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Royal Wootton Bassett

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Be.EV · Mannington Retail ParkCHEAPESTSwindon · 4.0 mi150 kW · 4.0 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.59—4.0 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Swindon Haydon WickBroad Blunsdon · 5.4 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.4 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—5.4 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Swindon, United KingdomSwindon · 4.9 mi250 kW · 4.9 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.65£0.48Tesla Supercharging4.9 mi
Fastned · Fastned Barnfield CloseSwindon · 4.6 mi300 kW · 4.6 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned300 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member4.6 mi
Fastned · Fastned Royal Wootton BassettRoyal Wootton Bassett · 0.8 mi300 kW · 0.8 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned300 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member0.8 mi
Be.EV · Basepoint SwindonLydiard Millicent · 3.9 mi50 kW · 3.9 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—3.9 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys BridgemeadSwindon · 4.2 mi150 kW · 4.2 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—4.2 mi
Osprey · Manor Farm, SwindonBroad Blunsdon · 5.6 mi150 kW · 5.6 miOsprey150 kW—£0.82—5.6 mi
Osprey · The Wichel Inn, Swindon,Wroughton · 5.0 mi50 kW · 5.0 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—5.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY Swindon VHLydiard Tregoze · 3.3 mi200 kW · 3.3 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity200 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power3.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1478 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonBroad Blunsdon · 5.7 mi160 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 833 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonSwindon · 5.7 mi160 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 834 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonSwindon · 4.1 mi160 kW · 4.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.1 mi
InstaVolt · 878 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonSwindon · 5.9 mi125 kW · 5.9 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—5.9 mi
InstaVolt · 908 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonLydiard Tregoze · 2.2 mi160 kW · 2.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.2 mi
InstaVolt · 985 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonSwindon · 4.1 mi160 kW · 4.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.1 mi

Price benchmarks in Royal Wootton Bassett

In Royal Wootton Bassett, the most powerful charger reaches 300 kW (Fastned Royal Wootton Bassett, Fastned); the cheapest is Mannington Retail Park (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Royal Wootton Bassett

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Royal Wootton Bassett?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Royal Wootton Bassett, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Royal Wootton Bassett?

Mannington Retail Park (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Royal Wootton Bassett?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Royal Wootton Bassett?

Fastned Royal Wootton Bassett (Fastned), up to 300 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play