Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Marholm

18 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Marholm (Peterborough) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Peterborough (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Marholm on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Marholm
Rapid chargers18
Networks8
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Marholm

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Market DeepingCHEAPESTMarket Deeping · 5.8 mi1/3 free · 60 kW · 5.8 miMFG EV Power60 kW1/3£0.59—5.8 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG PeterboroughMarholm · 1.8 mi5/8 free · 300 kW · 1.8 miMFG EV Power300 kW5/8£0.59—1.8 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG WitteringThornhaugh · 4.8 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 4.8 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—4.8 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG WoodstonPeterborough · 3.6 mi4/4 free · 300 kW · 3.6 miMFG EV Power300 kW4/4£0.59—3.6 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL STANGROUNDPeterborough · 4.8 mi150 kW · 4.8 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—4.8 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL WESTWOODPeterborough · 2.4 mi175 kW · 2.4 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—2.4 mi
GeniePoint · Premier Inn Peterborough NorthMarholm · 1.7 mi50 kW · 1.7 miGeniePoint50 kW—£0.81—1.7 mi
Osprey · Ortongate Shopping Centre, PeterboroughYaxley · 4.2 mi50 kW · 4.2 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.2 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Kates CabinCastor · 4.3 mi180 kW · 4.3 miApplegreen Fast Charge180 kW—£0.83—4.3 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Dobbies PeterboroughYaxley · 4.7 mi8/8 free · 350 kW · 4.7 miGRIDSERVE350 kW8/8£0.85—4.7 mi
Ionity · IONITY PeterboroughYaxley · 5.0 mi350 kW · 5.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.89£0.48Ionity Power5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 102 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Market DeepingMarket Deeping · 4.9 mi50 kW · 4.9 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—4.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1020 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – PeterboroughPeterborough · 4.1 mi120 kW · 4.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1038 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – PeterboroughYaxley · 5.0 mi120 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1149 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – PeterboroughCastor · 4.1 mi160 kW · 4.1 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1153 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – PeterboroughPeterborough · 3.5 mi120 kW · 3.5 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1535 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – PeterboroughMarholm · 1.2 mi120 kW · 1.2 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—1.2 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE PeterboroughYaxley · 5.1 mi9/22 free · 400 kW · 5.1 miGRIDSERVE400 kW9/22£0.92—5.1 mi

Price benchmarks in Marholm

In Marholm, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (GRIDSERVE Peterborough, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is MFG Peterborough (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.84 per kWh, 4% higher than the median for the county (Peterborough, £0.81).

Networks in Marholm

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Marholm?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Marholm, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Marholm?

MFG Peterborough (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Marholm?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Marholm?

GRIDSERVE Peterborough (GRIDSERVE), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play