Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Queensferry

9 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Queensferry (County of Flintshire) from 6 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Saltney (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Queensferry on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Queensferry
Rapid chargers9
Networks6
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Queensferry

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons SaltneyCHEAPESTChester · 4.4 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 4.4 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—4.4 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL CO-OP MOLDBuckley · 3.5 mi150 kW · 3.5 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—3.5 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL CO-OP NORTHOP HALLNorthop · 2.3 mi175 kW · 2.3 miShell Recharge175 kW—£0.60—2.3 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Flint Mountain, United KingdomFlint · 5.0 mi250 kW · 5.0 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.71£0.48Tesla Supercharging5.0 mi
Osprey · Little Owl, ChesterHoole · 5.5 mi60 kW · 5.5 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—5.5 mi
Osprey · Running Hare, DeesideQueensferry · 1.0 mi60 kW · 1.0 miOsprey60 kW—£0.82—1.0 mi
Ionity · IONITY Chester VHQueensferry · 1.0 mi9/12 free · 350 kW · 1.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW9/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1004 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – MoldBuckley · 2.0 mi120 kW · 2.0 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1484 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – ChesterChester · 5.0 mi160 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi

Price benchmarks in Queensferry

In Queensferry, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Chester VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Saltney (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Queensferry

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Queensferry?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Queensferry, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Queensferry?

Morrisons Saltney (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Queensferry?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Queensferry?

IONITY Chester VH (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play