Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Seaford

12 rapid chargers within 12 miles of Seaford (East Sussex) from 5 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Seaford (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Seaford on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Seaford
Rapid chargers12
Networks5
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Seaford

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG EastbourneCHEAPESTEastbourne · 8.2 mi3/8 free · 300 kW · 8.2 miMFG EV Power300 kW3/8£0.59—8.2 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG HailshamHailsham · 8.9 mi6/6 free · 150 kW · 8.9 miMFG EV Power150 kW6/6£0.59—8.9 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG LangneyPevensey · 9.2 mi5/8 free · 150 kW · 9.2 miMFG EV Power150 kW5/8£0.59—9.2 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons SeafordSeaford · 0.1 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 0.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—0.1 mi
Shell Recharge · EV WAITROSE EASTBOURNEEastbourne · 7.2 mi120 kW · 7.2 miShell Recharge120 kW—£0.60—7.2 mi
Osprey · Castle Inn, PevenseyPevensey Bay · 11 mi75 kW · 11 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—11 mi
Osprey · Tesco Extra Lottbridge Drove, EastbourneEastbourne · 8.9 mi300 kW · 8.9 miOsprey300 kW—£0.82—8.9 mi
Ionity · IONITY LewesLewes · 9.0 mi350 kW · 9.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power9.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1345 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – HailshamHailsham · 8.9 mi160 kW · 8.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—8.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1436 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – HallandUckfield · 11 mi160 kW · 11 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—11 mi
InstaVolt · 1495 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – EastbourneEastbourne · 9.0 mi160 kW · 9.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—9.0 mi
InstaVolt · 851 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – EastbourneEastbourne · 8.4 mi80 kW · 8.4 miInstaVolt80 kW—£0.92—8.4 mi

Price benchmarks in Seaford

In Seaford, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (IONITY Lewes, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Seaford (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Seaford

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Seaford?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Seaford, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Seaford?

Morrisons Seaford (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Seaford?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Seaford?

IONITY Lewes (Ionity), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play