Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Wadworth

20 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Wadworth (Doncaster) from 8 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92. The cheapest: Arnold Clark Doncaster Motorstore (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh.

See chargers around Wadworth on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Wadworth
Rapid chargers20
Networks8
30 kWh from£16.50
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.55 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Wadworth

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
Arnold Clark · Arnold Clark Doncaster MotorstoreCHEAPESTDoncaster · 5.4 mi150 kW · 5.4 miArnold Clark150 kW—£0.55—5.4 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG CantleyCantley · 4.0 mi1/1 free · 50 kW · 4.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/1£0.59—4.0 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Rotherham BramleyBramley · 5.6 mi3/8 free · 300 kW · 5.6 miMFG EV Power300 kW3/8£0.59—5.6 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons ArmthorpeArmthorpe · 5.9 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.9 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—5.9 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons DoncasterBentley · 4.6 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.6 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—4.6 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Rotherham BramleyHellaby · 5.6 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 5.6 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—5.6 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Ogden, United KingdomKirk Sandall · 5.9 mi250 kW · 5.9 miTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.75—5.9 mi
Be.EV · Market Place DoncasterBawtry · 5.6 mi60 kW · 5.6 miBe.EV60 kW—£0.77—5.6 mi
Osprey · Greggs Carr House Road, DoncasterDoncaster · 3.4 mi50 kW · 3.4 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—3.4 mi
Osprey · Sun, DoncasterBentley · 4.9 mi50 kW · 4.9 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.9 mi
Ionity · IONITY DoncasterDoncaster · 2.6 mi350 kW · 2.6 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power2.6 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Quest ParkDoncaster · 5.0 mi6/6 free · 360 kW · 5.0 miGRIDSERVE360 kW6/6£0.85—5.0 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Wheatley DoncasterDoncaster · 5.4 mi4/6 free · 180 kW · 5.4 miGRIDSERVE180 kW4/6£0.85—5.4 mi
Be.EV · Centurion Retail ParkBentley · 4.4 mi150 kW · 4.4 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1126 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterConisbrough · 5.0 mi160 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1129 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BramleyHellaby · 5.6 mi65 kW · 5.6 miInstaVolt65 kW—£0.92—5.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1186 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterArmthorpe · 6.1 mi120 kW · 6.1 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—6.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1187 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterKirk Sandall · 6.0 mi160 kW · 6.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—6.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1188 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterDoncaster · 2.3 mi120 kW · 2.3 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1190 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – DoncasterWadworth · 1.6 mi120 kW · 1.6 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—1.6 mi

Price benchmarks in Wadworth

In Wadworth, the most powerful charger reaches 360 kW (GRIDSERVE Quest Park, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is Arnold Clark Doncaster Motorstore (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Wadworth

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Wadworth?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.55 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Wadworth, i.e. £16.50 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Wadworth?

Arnold Clark Doncaster Motorstore (Arnold Clark), at £0.55 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Wadworth?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Wadworth?

GRIDSERVE Quest Park (GRIDSERVE), up to 360 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play