Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Croft

20 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Croft (Warrington) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Oakwood Gate (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Croft on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Croft
Rapid chargers20
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Croft

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG LymmCHEAPESTLymm · 5.0 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.0 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.0 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG Oakwood GateCroft · 1.4 mi10/16 free · 150 kW · 1.4 miMFG EV Power150 kW10/16£0.59—1.4 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons LeighLeigh · 4.1 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 4.1 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—4.1 mi
Fastned · Fastned HaydockHaydock · 5.4 mi300 kW · 5.4 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned300 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member5.4 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Lymm, United KingdomAppleton Thorn · 5.4 mi250 kW · 5.4 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.73£0.48Tesla Supercharging5.4 mi
Be.EV · Leigh Town HallLeigh · 4.6 mi50 kW · 4.6 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—4.6 mi
Be.EV · The Forge Shopping CentreStockton Heath · 4.5 mi51 kW · 4.5 miBe.EV51 kW—£0.77—4.5 mi
Osprey · Parsonage Retail Park, LeighLeigh · 4.6 mi50 kW · 4.6 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—4.6 mi
Osprey · Red Lion, LowtonGolborne · 2.4 mi75 kW · 2.4 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—2.4 mi
Osprey · Skymaster, WarringtonBurtonwood · 3.8 mi75 kW · 3.8 miOsprey75 kW—£0.82—3.8 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · BurtonwoodBurtonwood · 3.8 mi400 kW · 3.8 miApplegreen Fast Charge400 kW—£0.83—3.8 mi
Ionity · IONITY Warrington VHWarrington · 3.9 mi400 kW · 3.9 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power3.9 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE IKEA WarringtonWinwick · 3.3 mi3/4 free · 50 kW · 3.3 miGRIDSERVE50 kW3/4£0.85—3.3 mi
Be.EV · IMO LeighLeigh · 4.2 mi150 kW · 4.2 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.87—4.2 mi
Be.EV · The Gerard CentreAshton in Makerfield · 5.1 mi150 kW · 5.1 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.89—5.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1064 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WarringtonGolborne · 2.9 mi160 kW · 2.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1071 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Newton Le WIllowsBurtonwood · 4.0 mi120 kW · 4.0 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.0 mi
InstaVolt · 1076 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WarringtonWarrington · 2.9 mi120 kW · 2.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—2.9 mi
InstaVolt · 117 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LeighLeigh · 5.0 mi50 kW · 5.0 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.0 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE MOTO LymmAppleton Thorn · 5.5 mi25/30 free · 400 kW · 5.5 miGRIDSERVE400 kW25/30£0.92—5.5 mi

Price benchmarks in Croft

In Croft, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (Burtonwood, Applegreen Fast Charge); the cheapest is MFG Oakwood Gate (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Croft

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Croft?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Croft, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Croft?

MFG Oakwood Gate (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Croft?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Croft?

Burtonwood (Applegreen Fast Charge), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play