Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Great Marton

7 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Great Marton (Blackpool) from 4 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Morrisons Thornton Cleveleys (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Great Marton on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Great Marton
Rapid chargers7
Networks4
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Great Marton

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Thornton CleveleysCHEAPESTCleveleys · 4.2 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 4.2 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—4.2 mi
Ionity · IONITY Blackpool VHGreat Marton · 0.4 mi6/12 free · 400 kW · 0.4 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity400 kW6/12£0.83£0.48Ionity Power0.4 mi
Source · Blackpool, George StreetBlackpool · 1.1 mi160 kW · 1.1 miSource160 kW—£0.90—1.1 mi
InstaVolt · 1072 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Saint AnnesLytham St Annes · 3.8 mi160 kW · 3.8 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.8 mi
InstaVolt · 108 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Lytham St AnnesLytham St Annes · 5.7 mi50 kW · 5.7 miInstaVolt50 kW—£0.92—5.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1325 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Poulton-le-FyldePoulton-le-Fylde · 2.7 mi160 kW · 2.7 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.7 mi
InstaVolt · 1472 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – BlackpoolGreat Marton · 0.9 mi160 kW · 0.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—0.9 mi

Price benchmarks in Great Marton

In Great Marton, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (IONITY Blackpool VH, Ionity); the cheapest is Morrisons Thornton Cleveleys (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Great Marton

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Great Marton?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Great Marton, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Great Marton?

Morrisons Thornton Cleveleys (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Great Marton?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Great Marton?

IONITY Blackpool VH (Ionity), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play