Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Lydiard Millicent

21 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Lydiard Millicent (Wiltshire) from 9 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: Mannington Retail Park (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Lydiard Millicent on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Lydiard Millicent
Rapid chargers21
Networks9
30 kWh from£17.70
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Lydiard Millicent

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Marlborough RoadCHEAPESTSwindon · 5.2 mi4/10 free · 150 kW · 5.2 miMFG EV Power150 kW4/10£0.59—5.2 mi
MFG EV Power · MFG PenhillBroad Blunsdon · 4.1 mi5/8 free · 300 kW · 4.1 miMFG EV Power300 kW5/8£0.59—4.1 mi
Be.EV · Mannington Retail ParkSwindon · 2.4 mi150 kW · 2.4 miBe.EV150 kW—£0.59—2.4 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Swindon Dorcan WayWanborough · 5.7 mi1/2 free · 50 kW · 5.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW1/2£0.59—5.7 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons Swindon Haydon WickBroad Blunsdon · 2.7 mi2/2 free · 50 kW · 2.7 miMFG EV Power50 kW2/2£0.59—2.7 mi
Tesla Supercharger · Tesla Supercharger Swindon, United KingdomSwindon · 2.9 mi250 kW · 2.9 mi£0.48 with Tesla SuperchargingTesla Supercharger250 kW—£0.65£0.48Tesla Supercharging2.9 mi
Fastned · Fastned Barnfield CloseSwindon · 2.5 mi300 kW · 2.5 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned300 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member2.5 mi
Fastned · Fastned Royal Wootton BassettRoyal Wootton Bassett · 1.9 mi300 kW · 1.9 mi£0.54 with Fastned Gold MemberFastned300 kW—£0.71£0.54Fastned Gold Member1.9 mi
Be.EV · Basepoint SwindonLydiard Millicent · 1.6 mi50 kW · 1.6 miBe.EV50 kW—£0.77—1.6 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys BridgemeadSwindon · 2.4 mi150 kW · 2.4 miSmart Charge150 kW—£0.79—2.4 mi
Osprey · Manor Farm, SwindonBroad Blunsdon · 3.0 mi150 kW · 3.0 miOsprey150 kW—£0.82—3.0 mi
Osprey · The Wichel Inn, Swindon,Wroughton · 3.9 mi50 kW · 3.9 miOsprey50 kW—£0.82—3.9 mi
Ionity · IONITY Swindon VHLydiard Tregoze · 1.5 mi200 kW · 1.5 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity200 kW—£0.83£0.48Ionity Power1.5 mi
GRIDSERVE · GRIDSERVE Dobbies SwindonBroad Blunsdon · 4.4 mi11/13 free · 350 kW · 4.4 miGRIDSERVE350 kW11/13£0.85—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 1478 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonBroad Blunsdon · 3.0 mi160 kW · 3.0 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.0 mi
InstaVolt · 830 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonSwindon · 3.9 mi120 kW · 3.9 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—3.9 mi
InstaVolt · 833 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonSwindon · 3.6 mi160 kW · 3.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—3.6 mi
InstaVolt · 834 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonSwindon · 2.4 mi160 kW · 2.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.4 mi
InstaVolt · 878 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonSwindon · 3.9 mi125 kW · 3.9 miInstaVolt125 kW—£0.92—3.9 mi
InstaVolt · 908 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonLydiard Tregoze · 1.5 mi160 kW · 1.5 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.5 mi
InstaVolt · 985 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – SwindonSwindon · 2.2 mi160 kW · 2.2 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—2.2 mi

Price benchmarks in Lydiard Millicent

In Lydiard Millicent, the most powerful charger reaches 350 kW (GRIDSERVE Dobbies Swindon, GRIDSERVE); the cheapest is Mannington Retail Park (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Networks in Lydiard Millicent

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Lydiard Millicent?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Lydiard Millicent, i.e. £17.70 to £27.61 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Lydiard Millicent?

Mannington Retail Park (Be.EV), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Lydiard Millicent?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Lydiard Millicent?

GRIDSERVE Dobbies Swindon (GRIDSERVE), up to 350 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play