Kargit Cheaper electric trip planner ?Guest

Rapid EV chargers in Narborough

16 rapid chargers within 6 miles of Narborough (Leicestershire) from 7 networks. Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92. The cheapest: MFG Desford Crossroads (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh.

See chargers around Narborough on the mapWork out the cost of a trip from Narborough
Rapid chargers16
Networks7
30 kWh from£17.66
Price per kWh without a subscriptionnumber of chargers per price
0.290.380.460.54
£0.59 cheapest£0.92 most expensive

Rapid chargers in and around Narborough

ChargerNetworkPowerFree · liveNo subscriptionWith subscriptionDistance
MFG EV Power · MFG Desford CrossroadsCHEAPESTKirby Muxloe · 3.1 mi10/14 free · 150 kW · 3.1 miMFG EV Power150 kW10/14£0.59—3.1 mi
MFG EV Power · Morrisons LeicesterLeicester · 4.4 mi0/2 free · 50 kW · 4.4 miMFG EV Power50 kW0/2£0.59—4.4 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL CO-OP BRANTING HILLLeicester · 5.6 mi150 kW · 5.6 miShell Recharge150 kW—£0.60—5.6 mi
Shell Recharge · SHELL LITTLE WAITROSE SUTTON ELMSSapcote · 3.2 mi300 kW · 3.2 miShell Recharge300 kW—£0.60—3.2 mi
Believ · Carisbrooke Tennis ClubLeicester · 4.5 mi50 kW · 4.5 miBeliev50 kW—£0.74—4.5 mi
Smart Charge · Sainsburys Fosse ParkLeicester · 1.8 mi300 kW · 1.8 miSmart Charge300 kW—£0.79—1.8 mi
Ionity · IONITY LeicesterLeicester · 2.0 mi23/24 free · 350 kW · 2.0 mi£0.48 with Ionity PowerIonity350 kW23/24£0.83£0.48Ionity Power2.0 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Leicester Forest East - NorthLeicester · 2.8 mi400 kW · 2.8 miApplegreen Fast Charge400 kW—£0.83—2.8 mi
Applegreen Fast Charge · Leicester Forest East - SouthLeicester · 2.9 mi400 kW · 2.9 miApplegreen Fast Charge400 kW—£0.83—2.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1035 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – Earl ShiltonEarl Shilton · 4.6 mi160 kW · 4.6 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.6 mi
InstaVolt · 1040 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LeicesterNarborough · 0.3 mi120 kW · 0.3 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—0.3 mi
InstaVolt · 1148 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LeicesterLeicester · 1.9 mi160 kW · 1.9 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—1.9 mi
InstaVolt · 1162 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WigstonWigston Magna · 4.5 mi120 kW · 4.5 miInstaVolt120 kW—£0.92—4.5 mi
InstaVolt · 1512 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – LeicesterLeicester · 4.4 mi160 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt160 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 205 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WigstonLeicester · 4.4 mi62 kW · 4.4 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—4.4 mi
InstaVolt · 236 – Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Station – WigstonWigston Magna · 4.5 mi62 kW · 4.5 miInstaVolt62 kW—£0.92—4.5 mi

Price benchmarks in Narborough

In Narborough, the most powerful charger reaches 400 kW (Leicester Forest East - North, Applegreen Fast Charge); the cheapest is MFG Desford Crossroads (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription. The median price there is £0.83 per kWh, 10% lower than the median for the county (Leicestershire, £0.92).

Networks in Narborough

Frequently asked questions

How much does rapid charging cost in Narborough?

Without a subscription, a kWh costs £0.59 to £0.92 at rapid chargers in and around Narborough, i.e. £17.66 to £27.54 for 30 kWh (about 125 miles).

Which is the cheapest rapid charger in Narborough?

MFG Desford Crossroads (MFG EV Power), at £0.59 per kWh without a subscription.

Do you need a subscription to charge in Narborough?

No: all these chargers accept payment without a subscription (bank card or the network's app). A subscription can lower the price if you charge often; Kargit takes it into account when it works out your trips.

What is the most powerful charger in Narborough?

Leicester Forest East - North (Applegreen Fast Charge), up to 400 kW.

Nearby towns

Work out the real cost of your tripsKargit compares the price of every charger on your route, with tolls, subscriptions and cashback, and tells you where to charge to pay the least. Plan my trip

Prices updated on 30/10/2026. Data sources

Download on theApp Store GET IT ONGoogle Play